Welcome Package

250% up to $5,335 + 300 FS

Across first three deposits

Hexabet Casino No Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

Looking for a Hexabet Casino No Deposit Bonus? It helps to separate no-deposit offers from rewards linked to a qualifying deposit. This guide explains the closest reward options, how cashback and VIP perks work, and what to check before you play.

Hexabet Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board under reference OGL/2024/112/0974, issued to the operator by the Curaçao jurisdiction.

No-deposit offers versus deposit-based rewards: what the difference means

A no-deposit bonus normally gives you a reward without asking for a qualifying deposit first. A deposit-based reward works differently: you add funds, then receive a match, cashback amount or another account benefit under the offer’s terms.

A no-deposit bonus is not among the current promotions listed for Australian players. For Hexabet in Australia, the practical alternatives are the High Roller Bonus, weekly cashback, VIP rewards, daily missions, achievements and Coin exchanges.

Reward routeHow it worksWhat you receive
High Roller BonusA deposit-based match100% up to €1,500
Weekly cashbackCalculated each Monday to Sunday10% to 35%, depending on VIP level
VIP programmeProgress through 30 levelsCashback, gifts, higher withdrawal limits and other rewards
Missions and achievementsLog in, complete tasks and play gamesMoney, bonuses, free spins and Coins

The High Roller Bonus: a 100% match up to €1,500

The closest listed alternative to a no-deposit offer is the High Roller Bonus. It gives a 100% match up to €1,500. The amount and currency matter here, so check the offer details in your account before deciding how much you want to deposit.

TermDetail
Bonus rate100%
Maximum bonus€1,500
Offer typeDeposit-based bonus

The maths is straightforward. At the full 100% rate, a €100 qualifying deposit would produce a €100 bonus, while a €1,500 qualifying deposit would produce a €1,500 bonus. Depositing more would not increase the bonus beyond the €1,500 ceiling.

  1. Set your personal limitDecide the amount you can comfortably spend before looking at the match. Use Australian dollars for your own budget, even though this offer is shown with a euro maximum.
  2. Check the offer detailsRead the High Roller Bonus information attached to your account and confirm the match rate, maximum and any conditions shown there.
  3. Work out the possible bonusApply the 100% rate to the deposit you are considering, then stop the calculation at the €1,500 maximum.
  4. Keep the reward separate from your budgetA bonus is not cash you should rely on for bills or everyday spending. Play only with money set aside for entertainment.
Review the funded reward before you depositIf a deposit-based offer suits your plans, check the exact High Roller terms in your account and calculate the match before adding funds.

Weekly cashback from Monday to Sunday: how the amount is calculated

Cashback gives regular players another way to receive a reward after their weekly activity. Hexabet’s cashback runs from Monday to Sunday, with the percentage starting at 10% and reaching up to 35% depending on your VIP level.

The calculation uses losses after subtracting any accrued bonuses and withdrawals. That means the headline percentage is applied to the resulting figure, rather than simply to every dollar wagered.

Example itemAmount
Losses during the week€200
Less accrued bonuses€30
Less withdrawals€20
Calculation base€150
Cashback at 10% or 35%€15 or €52.50

The example shows why your VIP level matters. A 10% rate on a €150 calculation base equals €15, while a 35% rate on the same base equals €52.50. Your actual result depends on the weekly calculation and the cashback percentage attached to your level.

Thirty VIP levels and the benefits attached to them

The VIP and loyalty programme has 30 levels. Its benefits include birthday gifts, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers from 10% to 35%, a personal account manager and exclusive rewards.

  • Birthday gifts as part of the loyalty benefits
  • Higher withdrawal limits
  • Cashback offers linked to VIP level
  • A personal account manager
  • Exclusive rewards

The VIP programme is worth considering if you prefer ongoing account benefits instead of a single starting offer. The important point is that the cashback percentage depends on your level, so the 35% figure is the upper end of the stated range rather than an automatic rate for every player.

Missions, achievements and Coins: rewards that build with activity

Daily missions add a simple task-based layer to the casino. You can log in each day, complete the available missions and receive money, bonuses, free spins or Coins as rewards.

Achievements work in a similar way, but focus on playing games and completing missions. The rewards can include money, bonuses, free spins and Coins. Coins can then be used in the shop in exchange for bonus money and free spins.

  1. Log in dailyDaily missions begin with logging in each day and checking the tasks attached to your account.
  2. Complete the missionFollow the task shown for the day. Rewards can include money, bonuses, free spins or Coins.
  3. Build achievementsPlaying games and completing missions can unlock achievement rewards.
  4. Use Coins in the shopCoins can be earned from bets, achievements and tournaments, then exchanged for bonus money and free spins.

Jackpots and side promotions: entry rules and reward formats

The jackpot qualification rule is easy to understand: placing a €1 or higher real-money bet on any game automatically qualifies you for the jackpot. This rule applies to the jackpot feature, so make sure the bet is a real-money wager rather than relying on a bonus balance.

FeaturePublished detail
September Tournament01.09-15.09.2026, prize pool of 5,000 Coins
September Tournament16.09-30.09.2026, prize pool of 5,000 Coins
September Spin Win QuestPrize pool of €30,000
Other featuresWheel of Fortune, Daily Bonus Map, Lucky Box, Plinko and Scratchcard

These features give you several ways to interact with the platform beyond a single deposit offer. Tournament rewards use Coins in the listed September events, while the other formats have their own in-account presentation.

Depositing in Australia: the minimum, currencies and payment choice

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $50. Supported currencies include AUD, EUR, CAD, CHF, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN, so AUD is available if you want to keep your balance in Australian dollars.

There are more than 29 deposit methods. Options include VISA, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, Rapid Transfer, Cashlib, MiFinity, Discover, Interac, Apple Pay, eZeeWallet, Noda, FlexEpin and Boleto Bancario.

Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Dogecoin, Solana, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Ape Coin, Aave, Chiliz, Avalanche, Polygon, Ripple, Chainlink, Cardano and Tron.

Choose AUD if you want to manage your play in Australian dollars.
Keep the $50 minimum deposit in mind when planning a funded reward.
Select a payment method you already understand and can track.
Separate your entertainment budget from household or essential spending.

Withdrawals and verification: the limits to plan around

Account verification is required before the first withdrawal. Withdrawal requests can remain pending for up to two business days, followed by a cashout speed of one to two banking days once processing is complete.

ItemLimit or timing
Pending processingWithin 2 business days
Cashout speed1-2 banking days
Maximum per 24 hours€10,000
Maximum per 30 days€50,000
Weekly withdrawal limit€2,500

eZeeWallet is among the withdrawal methods. There is no limit on winnings earned from real-money play, while the withdrawal limits above still determine how much can be cashed out within each time period.

Games, Mobile App access and support for Australian players

Hexabet Casino has more than 7,500 games, including over 7,000 pokies. The catalogue also covers table games, live casino, game shows, progressive jackpots and crash games, with more than 70 providers supplying the selection.

The live casino section contains 1,116 live casino games, with live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice and game shows among the available formats. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Evolution, Yggdrasil, Games Global, BGaming, Play'n GO, Relax Gaming and Vivo Gaming.

You can use the mobile browser version, an Android APK or the iOS application available through the App Store. Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with support in English, German, Greek and Portuguese.

The overall return to player across the game library is 96%. RTP is a long-run statistical measure, not a promise about an individual session, so keep each game within your entertainment budget.

Pick the reward route that fits your plansYou can compare the High Roller Bonus, cashback, VIP benefits, missions and Coin rewards before choosing how you want to use the account.

FAQ

No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest listed reward to a no-deposit bonus?

The closest listed deposit-based option is the High Roller Bonus, which offers a 100% match up to €1,500. Other reward routes include weekly cashback, VIP benefits, missions, achievements and Coins.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit is $50 for Australian players.

How is weekly cashback calculated?

Cashback is calculated on losses after subtracting accrued bonuses and withdrawals. The rate runs from 10% to 35% depending on your VIP level, and the calculation period is Monday to Sunday.

How many VIP levels does Hexabet Casino have?

The VIP and loyalty programme has 30 levels. Benefits include birthday gifts, higher withdrawal limits, cashback offers, a personal account manager and exclusive rewards.

What withdrawal limits apply?

The limits are €10,000 per 24 hours, €50,000 per 30-day period and €2,500 per week. Requests can remain pending for up to two business days, followed by a cashout speed of one to two banking days.

Can I use Hexabet Casino on a mobile device?

Yes. Access is available through a mobile browser, an Android APK and an iOS application through the App Store.

How old do I need to be to play?

Players must be at least 18 years old to register and play at Hexabet Casino. The site takes its responsible gambling obligations seriously and requires age verification before any withdrawals are processed. If you are unsure whether gambling is legal in your jurisdiction, you should check your local laws before signing up. Tools such as deposit limits and self-exclusion are available to help players stay in control of their activity.